Buying Alpha Lipoic Acid 100mg by Ultra Botanicals is 100% Stearate Free. No Artificial Additives are used in this product.

Heads up!


The price is less than $17.60, but it's too low to show you until you add it to your cart!

Continue to buy

Regular price: $17.60
Direct price: Too low to show until you Add to Cart!
Add to Cart
MSRP $19.95 - (more than $4 off)

Alpha Lipoic Acid 100mg by Ultra Botanicals is 100% Stearate Free. No Artificial Additives are used in this product.

Alpha Lipoic Acid is a powerful anti-oxidant, that is soluble in both water and fats, protecting cells from damaging free radicals both inside and outside the cellular wall.  Ultra Botanicals products are 100% free from Stearates, additives and fillers..


Ingredients & Description

Alpha Lipoic Acid is a powerful anti-oxidant, that is soluble in both water and fats. This unique combination helps fight free radicals both inside and outside the cellular structure. Working to naturally recharge the body’s supply of Vitamin C and Vitamin E, Alpha-Lipoic Acid prolongs the life of other antioxidants, recharging them so that they can continue to protect the body. Alpha Lipoic Acid will also help metabolize carbohydrates by increasing muscular uptake of blood sugar.

Benefits:

  • Powerful Antioxidant
  • Cleanse and Protect Liver Function
  • Help Control Blood Sugar Level – Diabetes
  • Anti-aging Properties
  • May Help Prevent Disease and Cancer

       

      Supplement Facts
      Alpha 100
      Serving Size: 1 capsule
        APS %DV
      Alpha Lipoic Acid 100 mg **
      Vitamin C (from Calcium Ascorbate) 360 mg 600%

      Other Ingredients: Gelatin Capsule

      Recommendations: Take one capsule daily, preferably at mealtime or as directed by your health practitioner.

      A dietary food supplement guaranteed free of corn, milk, soy, salt, sugar, wheat, yeast, artificial flavors or preservatives. Store in a cool, dry place.

      *These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

      **Daily Value Not Yet Established.

      Also known as: Alpha-Lipoic Acid; Acetate Replacement Factor; LA; Protogen; Protogen A; Pyruvate Oxidation Factor Biletan; Lipoicin; Ovoprotogen; Thioctacid; Thioctan; Thioctic Acid; Tioctan

SKU: UB10227
UPC: 743650102273
Distributed or manufactured from Ultra Laboratories. See more Ultra Laboratories products.
Be the first to tell us your thoughts.Add your testimonial

*Not intended to diagnose or treat diseases or ailments, and is not reviewed by the FDA.

Uses & Indications.
  • May Help To Prevent Liver Disease Or Cancer
  • Anti-Aging Properties
  • Help Control Blood Sugar Levels
Ailments & Concerns.
  • Cancer
  • Diabetes
  • Liver Disease

Questions and answers:

    Do you have a question about this product?

    Please type your name and email account if you want to receive a notification.

    Saving...
    Your question has been submitted.